日本語
Privacy Policy

https://agelessnet.com.au is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including [interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website clockedanalyzer.net, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies- delete all that aren’t applicable] and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties. We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will not be used by us at all.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:
  1. Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  2. Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing. https://clockedanalyzer.net will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information. In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

  • Address:Cable Court Blacks Beach Mackay QLD Australia
  • Email:clockedanalyzer@gmail.com
  • Person in charge:Misty Rudkin

以 上

English
プライバシーポリシー

https://agelessnet.com.au (以下,「当サイト」といいます。)は,本ウェブサイト上で提供するサービス(以下,「本サービス」といいます。)における, ユーザーの個人情報の取扱いについて,以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下,「本ポリシー」といいます。)を定めます。

第1条(個人情報)

「個人情報」とは,個人情報保護法にいう「個人情報」を指すものとし,生存する個人に関する情報であって、当該情報に含まれる氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,連絡先その他の記述等により 特定の個人を識別できる情報及び容貌,指紋,声紋にかかるデータ、及び健康保険証の保険者番号などの当該情報単体から特定の個人を識別できる情報(個人識別情報)を指します。

第2条(個人情報の収集方法)

当サイトは,ユーザーが利用登録をする際に氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,メールアドレス,などの個人情報をお尋ねすることがあります。 また,ユーザーと提携先などとの間でなされたユーザーの個人情報を含む取引記録に関する情報を,当サイトの提携先(情報提供元,広告主,広告配信先などを含みます。以下,「提携先」といいます。) などから収集することがあります。 決済に関する情報(銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号など)は、当サイトが提携している決済会社を通じて行うため、当サイトでは収集、閲覧の一切に対して関与しません。

第3条(個人情報を収集・利用する目的)

当サイトが個人情報を収集・利用する目的は,以下のとおりです。
  1. 当サイトサービスの提供・運営のため
  2. ユーザーからのお問い合わせに回答するため(本人確認を行うことを含む)
  3. ユーザーが利用中のサービスの新機能,更新情報,キャンペーン等及び当サイトが提供する他のサービスの案内のメールを送付するため
  4. メンテナンス,重要なお知らせなど必要に応じたご連絡のため
  5. 利用規約に違反したユーザーや,不正・不当な目的でサービスを利用しようとするユーザーの特定をし,ご利用をお断りするため
  6. ユーザーにご自身の登録情報の閲覧や変更,削除,ご利用状況の閲覧を行っていただくため
  7. 有料サービスにおいて,ユーザーに利用料金を請求するため
  8. 上記の利用目的に付随する目的

第4条(利用目的の変更)

  1. 当サイトは,利用目的が変更前と関連性を有すると合理的に認められる場合に限り,個人情報の利用目的を変更するものとします。
  2. 利用目的の変更を行った場合には,変更後の目的について,当サイト所定の方法により,ユーザーに通知し,または本ウェブサイト上に公表するものとします。

第5条(個人情報の第三者提供)

  1. 当サイトは,次に掲げる場合を除いて,あらかじめユーザーの同意を得ることなく,第三者に個人情報を提供することはありません。ただし,個人情報保護法その他の法令で認められる場合を除きます。
    1. 人の生命,身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    2. 公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    3. 国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって, 本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき
    4. 予め次の事項を告知あるいは公表し,かつ当サイトが個人情報保護委員会に届出をしたとき
      1. 利用目的に第三者への提供を含むこと
      2. 第三者に提供されるデータの項目
      3. 第三者への提供の手段または方法
      4. 本人の求めに応じて個人情報の第三者への提供を停止すること
      5. 本人の求めを受け付ける方法
  2. 前項の定めにかかわらず,次に掲げる場合には,当該情報の提供先は第三者に該当しないものとします。
    1. 当サイトが利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
    2. 合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合
    3. 個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって,その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目,共同して利用する者の範囲, 利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について,あらかじめ本人に通知し,または本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いた場合

第6条(個人情報の開示)

  1. 当サイトは,本人から個人情報の開示を求められたときは,本人に対し,遅滞なくこれを開示します。ただし,開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は, その全部または一部を開示しないこともあり,開示しない決定をした場合には,その旨を遅滞なく通知します。なお,個人情報の開示に際しては,1件あたり1,000円の手数料を申し受けます。
    1. 本人または第三者の生命,身体,財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
    2. 当サイトの業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
    3. その他法令に違反することとなる場合
  2. 前項の定めにかかわらず,履歴情報および特性情報などの個人情報以外の情報については,原則として開示いたしません。

第7条(個人情報の訂正および削除)

  1. ユーザーは,当サイトの保有する自己の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には,当サイトが定める手続きにより,当サイトに対して個人情報の訂正,追加または削除(以下,「訂正等」といいます。) を請求することができます。
  2. 当サイトは,ユーザーから前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の訂正等を行うものとします。
  3. 当サイトは,前項の規定に基づき訂正等を行った場合,または訂正等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは遅滞なく,これをユーザーに通知します。

第8条(個人情報の利用停止等)

  1. 当サイトは,本人から,個人情報が,利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由,または不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により, その利用の停止または消去(以下,「利用停止等」といいます。)を求められた場合には,遅滞なく必要な調査を行います。
  2. 前項の調査結果に基づき,その請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の利用停止等を行います。
  3. 当サイトは,前項の規定に基づき利用停止等を行った場合,または利用停止等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは,遅滞なく,これをユーザーに通知します。
  4. 前2項にかかわらず,利用停止等に多額の費用を有する場合その他利用停止等を行うことが困難な場合であって,ユーザーの権利利益を保護するために必要なこれに代わるべき措置をとれる場合は, この代替策を講じるものとします。

第9条(プライバシーポリシーの変更)

  1. 本ポリシーの内容は,法令その他本ポリシーに別段の定めのある事項を除いて,ユーザーに通知することなく,変更することができるものとします。
  2. 当サイトが別途定める場合を除いて,変更後のプライバシーポリシーは,本ウェブサイトに掲載したときから効力を生じるものとします。

第10条(お問い合わせ窓口)

本ポリシーに関するお問い合わせは,下記の窓口までお願いいたします。

  • 住所:Cable Court Blacks Beach Mackay QLD Australia
  • Email:clockedanalyzer@gmail.com
  • WebApp担当者:Misty Rudkin

以 上